CRICKET: Scorecards

0
Have your say

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One

BELVOIR V BUCKMINSTER

Buckminster won by 5 wkts

Belvoir 188-8

J. Keywood 82, Jack Copley 8, P. Chadwick 14, T. Wade 26no, J. Fellows 12, O. Elson 0, R. Lewis 46, M. Harland 1, C. Jones 9, A. Forbes 5no, extras 5.

S. Allen 9-2-51-1, I. Garrett 7-3-11-0, B. Stafford 10-0-58-5, J. Berry 9-1-34-2, G. Cole 5-0-29-0.

Buckminster 191-5

T. Gadsby 55, H. Page 1, J. Berry 23, A. Roberts 26, D. Garrett 1, G. Barlow 44no, B. Stafford 19no, extras 22.

Bowling: A. Forbes 10-2-30-3, C. Jones 5-0-33-0, J. Fellows 6-1-28-1, J. Keywood 5-0-32-0, M. Harland 8.3-0-39-1, P. James 5-1-16-0.

BUCKMINSTER V BELTON PARK

Buckminster won by 177 runs

Buckminster 309-4

J. Senescall 2, J. Murdoch 37, H. Page 113no, J. Berry 94, A. Roberts 31, D. Allen 12no, extras 20.

Bowling: D. Turner 10-1-60-0, Hassle 6-0-53-1, A. Sharpe 10-1-64-2, T. Oates 5-0-49-0, J. Brewer 9-0-75-1.

Belton Park 132 all out

D. Turner 53, R. Cocks 11, N. Turner 7, A. Sharpe 18, T. Oates 8, P. Abeysekera 15, M. Cocks 13, J. Brewer 0, T. Ward 0no, M. Turner 0, extras 7.

Bowling: I. Garrett 4-0-29-0, B. Stafford 10-2-42-2, J. Berry 10-0-47-3, D. Allen 3.3-1-9-4.

BUCKMINSTER V GRANTHAM

Buckminster won by 4 wkts

Grantham 96 all out

A. Mudie 16, S. Mudie 23, D. Priestley 10, L. Dann 5, H. Nicholls 0, M. Wing 21no, A. Dann 0, A. King 0, R. Johnson 0, extras 11.

Bowling: S. Allen 10-2-24-5, I. Garrett 6-2-20-0, J. Berry 7-1-25-3, J. Martin 4-1-21-1.

Buckminster 97-6

J. Senescall 14, D. Allen 31, D. Garrett 0, H. Page 0, A. Roberts 0, B. Stafford 31no, J. Berry 0, J. Murdoch 10no, extras 11.

Bowling: A. Dann 10-3-31-2, L. Dann 10-1-41-3, S. Mudie 1-0-11-0, A. King 1-0-5-0.

BUCKMINSTER V ASHBY CARINGTON

Buckminster Won By 10 Wkts

Ashby Carington 228-8

Bowling: S. Allen 7-1-31-0, I. Garrett 9-1-66-2, B. Stafford 9-0-39-0, J. Berry 10-0-44-5, J. Martin 5-0-32-1.

Buckminster 231-0

J. Senscall 122no, D. Foster 80no.

South Lincs & Border League

Division Two

SPALDING 2ND V ROPSLEY

Spalding won by 62 runs

Spalding 180-6

Bowling: Stock 6-0-31-0, Rohland 7-1-25-0, Youles 12-1-38-3, Garner 10-1-28-1, F. Myles 8-0-35-2, Longden 2-0-21-0.

Ropsley 118 all out

Sleaford 12, Eite 5, Youles 55, Bradley 25, Stock 0, Bloodworth 1, Longden 11, Rohland 0, F. Myles 0, Farner 0no, T. Myles 0, extras 9.

Burrough League

Division One

BUCKMINSTER V PICKWELL

Buckminster won by 5 wkts

pickwell 133-7

Bowling: B. Hunt 4-30-3, I. Whatton 4-25-0, A. Forbes 1-9-0, H. Page 1-11-0, J. Senescall 2-11-0, G. Barlow 2-11-3, J. Berry 1-3-1, D. Allen 1-10-0, T. Gadsby 2-20-0.

Buckminster 134-5

D. Allen 71no, J. Stainsby 8, J. Berry 7, H. Page 0, J. Senescall 1, G. Barlow 17, A. Forbes 10no, extras 20.