CRICKET: Weekend scorecards

Notts Cricket Board

Premier League

BELVOIR V CUCKNEY

Cuckney won by 2 wkts

Belvoir 178-8

G. Landa 63, J. Needle 57, D. Bicknell 2, S. Boswell 5, J. Clayfield 3, O. Clayfield 3, S. Cliff 25no, O. Elson 0, R. Lewis 1, M. Irvine 10no, extras 9.

Cuckney 179-8

Bowling: L. Fazackerley 13-0-58-2, S. Cliff 14-3-35-3, M. Irvine 8-1-18-2, D. Bicknell 5-1-17-0, S. Boswell 9-1-45-1.

South Lincs & Border League

Division Two

WELBY V ROPSLEY

Welby won by 5 wkts

Ropsley 114-7

A. Jones 9, A. Youles 20, D. Eite 40no, A. Sleaford 6, M. Stock 0, R. Bradley 10, F.Sloss 11, K. Garner 0no, A. Sloss 0no, extras 9.

Bowling: J. Durham 11-2-35-0, P.Frith 12-3-25-3, S. Wilson 12-1-30-2, N. Bottomley 10-2-20-1.

Welby 115-5

S. Meadows 17, S. Wilson 19, D.Sumner 6, M. Gilbert 43no, N. Bottomley 1, J. Durham 5, S. Spence 8no.

Bowling: F. Sloss 7-1-19-1, M. Stock 8-1-22-0, F. Myles 11-4-32-1, A. Jones 8-1-26-2, A. Sloss 1.3-1-5-1.

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One

ASHBY CARINGTON V BELTON PARK

Ashby Carington won by 1 wkt

Belton Park 160 all out

D. Turner 36, R. Cocks 7, P. Abeysekera 16, R. Brewer 16, A. Sharp 5, N. Turner 4, M. Cocks 17, T. Brewer 25, T. Oates 0, A. Ward 2, T. Ward 0, extras 32.

Ashby Carington 161-9

Bowling: D. Turner 10-0-33-6, A. Sharp 6.3-0-44-0, A. Ward 10-3-47-2, S. Brewer 4-0-24-0, T. Oates 2-0-9-1.

BOTTESFORD V GRANTHAM

Bottesford won by 38 runs

Bottesford 131 all out

J. Fisher 22, A. Norris 28, G. Sutton 0, P. Irvine 16, P. Lever 0, M. Irvine 6, C. Corkett 0, P. Teft 7, T. Hendry 13, D. Robinson 8no, S. Silverwood 1, extras 30.

Bowling: D. Gascoyne 9-3-27-1, D. Ashley 6-0-23-0, L. Dann 7-1-16-0, C. Wilson 9.3-1-30-6, J. Danford 4-0-16-2, J. Sharpe 4-0-9-0.

Grantham 93 all out

S. Mudie 1, H. Nicols 4, D. Priestley 3, M. Wing 26, C. Wilson 8, L. Dann 8, D. Ashley 10, J. Danford 0, D. Gascoyne 6, J. Sharpe 2no, J. Bridges 0, extras 25.

Bowling: M. Irvine 10-3-26-5, P. Irvine 10-2-29-2, J. Fisher 2-0-14-0, S. Silverwood 3.4-1-2-3.

BARKBY V BUCKMINSTER

Buckminster won by 102 runs

Buckminster 283-6

J. Senescall 122no, J. Morgan 61, A. Roberts 22, J. Berry 7, D. Allen 42, G. Barlow 6, T. Gadsby 11, B. Stafford 0no, extras 12.

Barkby 181-9

Bowling: S. Allen 4-0-26-1, I. Garrett 5-0-29-0, T. Gadsby 10-1-26-2, J. Berry 10-0-38-4, B. Stafford 6-0-18-1, D. Allen 5-0-29-1.

Division Two

BARROWBY V FRISBY, HOBY & ROTHERBY

Barrowby won by 4 wkts

Frisby, Hoby & Rotherby 164-9

Bowling: M. Veasey 10-1-45-3, A. Green 10-1-35-3, L. Turner 10-2-43-1, G. Green 10-2-43-2.

Barrowby 165-6

I. Thorpe 13, L. Oates 32, M. Knight 23, P. Green 21, O. Keeling 4, A. Green 13, M. Veasey 19no, J. McCarthy 6no, extras 24.