CRICKET: Weekend scorecards

0
Have your say

Notts Cricket Board

Premier League

WOLLATON V BELVOIR

Wollaton won by 26 runs

Wollaton 210 all out

Bowling: L. Fazackerley 8-1-45-2, S. Cliff 15-2-60-3, M. Irvine 10-1-39-1, S. Boswell 12-1-29-3, D. Bicknell 5-0-24-0.

Belvoir 184 all out

G. Landa 10, J. Needle 17, D. Bicknell 97, J. Clayfield 3, O. Clayfield 2, T. Wade 0, S. Cliff 7, S. Boswell 0, M. Irvine 20, R. Lewis 9, L. Fazackerley 2no, extras 17.

South Notts League

Division M

FARNDON V BELVOIR 3RD

Belvoir 3rd won by 102 runs

Belvoir 3rd 204-6

S. Penford 54, A. Forbes 19, S. Cartledge 33, A. Ingram 11, M. Fentem 20, J. Taylor 25no, J. Gulson 1, H. Beckett 26no, extras 15.

Farndon 102 all out

Bowling: J. Taylor 6-1-17-2, L. Holdsworth 6-1-15-1, G. Fellows 12-2-33-4, A. Forbes 8-2-25-1, J. Gulson 3-0-9-2.

South Lincs & Border League

Division Two

ROPSLEY V HECKINGTON

Heckington won by 3 wkts

Ropsley 67 all out

A. Jones 10, A. Youles 10, A. Sleaford 18, Bradley 0, T. Bloodworth 8, J. Longden 1, F.Sloss 8, R. Dodd 0, K. Garner 0no, A. Sloss 0, F. Myles 0, extras 12.

Heckington 68-7

Bowling: F. Sloss 3-0-18-0, A. Youles 11-4-28-4, F. Myles 9-2-18-3.

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One

HARLAXTON V KINOULTON

Kinoulton won by 10 wkts

Harlaxton 44 all out

P. Chalk 5, C. Davidson 4, M. Sharp 1, N. Stevenson 11, S. Averill 0, P. Johnson 7, W. Leadenham 0, C. Potter 4no, A. Parker 6, L. Geeson 1, extras 5.

Kinoulton 46-0

Bowling: C. Davidson 4-1-13-0, A. Parker 4-1-21-0, N. Stevenson 1.4-0-9-0, P. Chalk 1-0-1-0.

BARKBY V BELTON PARK

Barkby won by 4 runs

Barkby 93-1

Bowling: D. Turner 3-0-11-0, A. Ward 3-0-22-0, J. Brewer 2-0-12-0, T. Oates 5.3-0-30-1, M. Cocks 3-0-14-0, N. Turner 1-0-2-0.

Belton Park 89 all out

N. Law 13, R. Cocks 2, D. Turner 0, N. Turner 14, M. Cocks 0, P. Abeysekera 20, A. Sharpe 17, M. Law 3, J. Brewer 1, T. Oates 0, A. Ward 7no, extras 12.

BUCKMINSTER V BOTTESFORD

Buckminster won by 117 runs

Buckminster 252-6

J. Senescall 12, J. Morgan 3, J. Murdoch 147no, J. Berry 22, D. Allen 3, G. Barlow 6, T. Gadsby 24no, extras 16.

Bowling: P. Irvine 10-1-40-1, S. Silverwood 10-2-37-0, J. Fisher 4-0-33-1, A. Staveley 4-0-36-1, D. Barrett 5-0-35-1, D. Robinson 2-0-3-2, T. Talbot 5-0-59-0.

Bottesford 135 all out

J. Fisher 9, A. Norris 8, A. Staveley 35, S. Ricket 0, D. Robinson 1, P. Irvine 27, T. Hendry 21, T. Talbot 14, W. Seymout 3, D. Barret 0no, S. Silverwood 0, extras 15.

Bowling: S. Allen 10-3-27-2, I. Garrett 10-1-57-3, T. Gadsby 5-0-19-1, J. Berry 6.2-0-18-3, M. O’Brien 2-0-6-1.

WHISSENDINE V BARROWBY

Whissendine won by 41 runs

M. Winn 70, D. Selmes 37, J. Budgen 26, S. Lloyd 17, M. Starkey 0, R. Bryant 18, A. Bates 33, T. Finnie 10no, J. Corghi 4no, extras 15.

Bowling: M. Veasey 7-0-37-0, A. Green 4-0-29-0, S. Sackey 7-1-40-2, L. Turner 4-0-28-0, A. Barnes 8-0-33-2, S. Jepson 7-2-30-1, R. McBain 3-0-30-2.

Barrowby 189-8

A. Barnes 88, L. Oates 16, M. Knight 9, G. Green 0, A. Green 44, M. Veasey 2, S. Jepson 24no, S. Sackey 0, O. Keeling 0, R. McBain 6no, extras 20.

Bowling: D. Selmes 10-1-59-0, K. Vickers 10-1-57-1, M. Starkey 10-0-44-5, K. Starkey 6-0-26-1, A. Bates 4-0-21-1.