Forthcoming sports fixtures in the Grantham area + the weekend’s football results

0
Have your say

SATURDAY (November 17)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Marine v Grantham Town (3pm).

Chromasports United Counties League

Division One - Rushden & Higham v Harrowby United (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

HITS Consultancy Senior Cup - AFC Ancaster v Greyhounders, Cranmer Arms v White Swan Barrowby, Heckington Millers v Bottesford, White Horse Sleaford v Harrowby Reserves.

HITS Consultancy Junior Cup - AFC Skillington v CK Dons, Bottesford Reserves v Caythorpe, Rippingale & Folkingham v AFC Three Gables.

SUNDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Division One - Aslockton Cranmers v FC Rippingale.

Sunday KO Cup - AFC Sleaford United v Grantham United TRE, Ancaster Rams v Three Gables Sunday, Colsterworth United v Ropsley Fox, Long Bennington FC v Osbournby Rangers, Nobody Athletic v Lions, Ropsley v Helpringham Rovers, Ruskington v Caythorpe, Springfield AFC v Thurlby United.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Andrew Bandelow Memorial Cup, second round - Park Tigers v Grantham Town, Billinghay Athletic v Navenby.

South Division - Cranwell JFC v Ruston Sports.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Grantham Town 2 Blyth Spartans 2.

Chromasports United Counties League

Division One - Rushden & Diamonds 3 Harrowby United 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Bottesford 4 Greyhounders 2, Harrowby Reserves 0 White Swan Barrowby 2, White Horse Sleaford 3 Buckminster United 3.

Division One - Croxton AFC 0 AFC Three Gables 3, Rippingale & Folkingham 2 Bottesford Reserves 2.

Leicestershire & Rutland FA Trophy

Magna 73 FC Res 0 CK Dons 7.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - FC Osbournby Rangers 2 Helpringham Rovers 0, Lions 4 Witham Wanderers 4, Ropsley Fox 4 AFC Sleaford United 1, Three Gables Sunday 3 Ancaster Rams 4.

Division One - Aslockton Cranmers 3 Long Bennington 3, Caythorpe 6 Ropsley 4, Springfield 8 Totemic 1.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Steve Asher Memorial Charity Cup, second round - Cranwell JFC 0 Gainsborough Trinity 9, Kirkstead 4 Navenby 2.