Sport fixtures and football results for the Grantham area

Football

Football

0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Football

FA Cup

First round qualifying - Stamford v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Woodford United (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Blidworth Welfare FC v Barrowby FC (3pm).

Lincolnshire League

Hykeham Town v Grantham Athletic.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rams v FC Bottesford, Bottesford Reserves v CK Dons, Caythorpe v AFC Three Gables, Greyhounders v Ancaster Rovers FC, Newark Flowserve FC v Cranmer Arms.

Cricket

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Bourne 2nd v Welby, Grantham v Skegness 2nd, Lindum 2nd v Billingborough, Woodhall Spa v Belton Park.

Division One – Billingborough 2nd v Spalding 2nd.

Division Two – Claypole v Grantham 2nd, Welby 2nd v Timberland.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Red Lion Ruskington v AFC Harrowby, FC Osbournby Rangers v Springfield AFC, Lions FC v Ruskington FC.

Division One – Witham Wanderers v Long Bennington, Colsterworth United v Totemic FC, Ropsley FC v Ancaster Athletic FC.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Grantham Town v St Helens JFC.

South – Swifts JFC v Pointon.

Cricket

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Barkby United v Barrowby, Bottesford v Frisby Hoby & Rotherby, Buckminster v Belton Park, Pickwell Leesthorpe & Somerby v Woolsthorpe by Belvoir.

Division Two – Bingham v Houghton on the Hill, Grantham v Ashby Carington 2nd, Welby v Queniborough, Whissendine v Harlaxton.

Division Three – Barkston & Syston v Skillington, Colsterworth v Melton Mowbray 3rd, Sholay v Croxton Kerrial, Thorpe Arnold v Belvoir Colts.

TUESDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Ilkeston FC (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Blyth Spartans 2 Grantham Town 1, Grantham Town 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels 2.

FA Vase

First round qualifying – Cambridge Regional College 1 Harrowby United 2.

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United 2 Oadby Town 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables 3 Ancaster Rovers FC 4, Ancaster Rams FC 4 Barrowby Reserves 0, Bottesford 2 Newark Flowserve 0, Greyhounders 2 White Horse Sleaford 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Springfield AFC 7 Helpringham Rovers 1, AFC Harrowby 0 Lions FC 7, Ruskington FC 0 FC Osbournby Rangers 5.

Division One – Long Bennington 1 Totemic FC 5, Ancaster Athletic 1 Witham Wanderers 12, Caythorpe Sports & Social 4 Ropsley FC 5, Nobody Inn Athletic 5 Colsterworth United 3.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

South – Pointon 1 Sibsey Youth 10.