Sports fixtures in the Grantham area + football results

0
Have your say

SATURDAY (March 2)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Ilkeston FC (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Bugbrooke St Michaels (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Cranmer Arms v White Horse Sleaford.

Culverthorpe Cup – AFC Skillington v Bottesford, Bottesford Reserves v Heckington Millers, Buckminster United v Greyhounders, Caythorpe v Harrowby Reserves, Croxton AFC v AFC Three Gables, Rippingale & Folkingham v AFC Ancaster.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) – Belper v Kesteven.

Notts Pennant League

Group Two – Belper 2nd v Kesteven 2nd.

Hockey

Bourne Deeping 3rd v Grantham, Grantham 2nd v Peterborough 10th, Horncastle Ladies 2nd v Grantham Ladies.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers v Witham Wanderers, Helpringham Rovers v Three Gables Sunday, Lions v AFC Sleaford United, Ropsley Fox v Ancaster Rams.

Division One – Aslockton Cranmers FC v Totemic, Caythorpe v Nobody Athletic, Colsterworth United v Rippingale, Grantham United TRE v Ropsley.

TUESDAY

Football

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Northampton Spencer v Harrowby United (3pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Doodson Sport Cup, fourth round – Grantham Town 1 Matlock Town 2.

Premier Division – Frickley Athletic 0 Grantham Town 0.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Northampton ON Chenecks 4 Harrowby United 5.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Greyhounders 1 Buckminster United 0, Harrowby Reserves 1 White Horse Sleaford 1, Heckington Millers 3 Bottesford 3.

Division One – CK Dons 3 Rippingale & Folkingham 2, Bottesford Reserves 0 Croxton AFC 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Sleaford United 2 Helpringham Rovers 2, Ruskington 1 FC Osbournby Rangers 3, Thurlby United 6 Witham Wanderers 1.

Division One – Grantham United TRE 3 Colsterworth United 1, Long Bennington 1 Springfield AFC 2, Ropsley 2 Nobody Athletic 1.