Forthcoming sports fixtures and football results for the Grantham area

SATURDAY (October 27)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Grantham Town v Chorley (3pm).

Chromasports United Counties League

Division One - Northampton ON Chenecks v Harrowby United (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Ancaster v White Swan Barrowby, Cranmer Arms v Buckminster United, Harrowby Reserves v Greyhounders, Heckington Millers v White Horse Sleaford.

Division One - Bottesford Reserves v AFC Three Gables, CK Dons v Croxton AFC, Rippingale & Folkingham v Caythorpe.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) - Kesteven v Amber Valley.

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 - Melbourne 2nd v Kesteven 2nd.

Hockey

Grantham v St Ives 4th, Louth Ladies 2nd v Grantham Ladies 2nd.

SUNDAY (October 28)

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - AFC Sleaford United v Thurlby United, FC Osbournby Rangers v Lions, Ruskington v Ropsley Fox, Witham Wanderers v Ancaster Rams.

Division One - Caythorpe v Long Bennington, Colsterworth United v Aslockton Cranmers, Ropsley v Rippingale, Springfield AFC v Nobody Athletic, Totemic v Grantham United TRE.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Andrew Bandelow Memorial League Cup, first round - Park Tigers v Pointon, Nettleham v Cranwell.

Premier League - Grantham Town v Bottesford Town.

TUESDAY (October 30)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Grantham Town v Buxton (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Grantham Town 2 Hednesford Town 3.

Chromasports United Counties League

Division One - Harrowby United 0 Northampton Spencer 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup - AFC Ancaster 7 AFC Skillington 0, AFC Three Gables 5 Buckminster United 3, Botteford Reserves 2 White Horse Sleaford 5, Caythorpe 1 White Swan Barrowby 9, Croxton AFC 0 Greyhounders 2, Heckington Millers 1 Cranmer Arms 8, Rippingale & Folkingham 2 CK Dons 8.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Ancaster Rams 1 Thurlby United 3, Lions 2 Helpringham Rovers 1, Ropsley Fox 6 Witham Wanderers 0, Three Gables Sunday 0 AFC Sleaford United.

Division One - Long Bennington 4 Ropsley 5, Totemic 1 Springfield AFC 3.

Charity Shield - Aslockton Cranmers 4 Nobody Athletic 3, Caythorpe 1 FC Osbournby Rangers 3, Colsterworth United 9 Ruskington 4 (aet), Grantham United TRE 6 Rippingale 0.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

South - Pointon 1 Sibsey 5, Swifts 5 v Cranwell 3.

Lincolnshire FA Under-18 County Cup, second round - Louth Old Boys 4 Grantham Town 3.