Grantham sporting fixtures and football results

0
Have your say

A round-up of this week’s forthcoming matches and last week’s soccer results

SATURDAY (October 20)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Grantham Town v Hednesford Town (3pm).

Chromasports United Counties League

Division One - Harrowby United v Northampton Spencer (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup - AFC Ancaster v AFC Skillington, AFC Three Gables v Buckminster United, Bottesford Reserves v White Horse Sleaford, Caythorpe v White Swan Barrowby, Croxton AFC v Greyhounders, Harrowby Reserves v Bottesford, Heckington Millers v Cranmer Arms, Rippingale & Folkingham v CK Dons.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) - Southwell v Kesteven.

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 - Kesteven 2nd v Matlock 3rd.

Lincs Merit League

Cleethorpes 2nd v Kesteven 3rd.

Hockey

Boston v Grantham.

SUNDAY (October 21)

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - Ancaster Rams v Thurlby United, Lions v Helpringham Rovers, Ropsley Fox v Witham Wanderers, Three Gables Sunday v AFC Sleaford United.

Division One - Long Bennington v Ropsley, Totemic v Springfield AFC.

Charity Shield - Aslockton Cranmers FC v Nobody Athletic, Caythorpe v FC Osbournby Rangers, Grantham United TRE v Rippingale.

MONDAY (October 22)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Ilkeston FC v Grantham Town (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Kendal Town 1 Grantham Town 0, Grantham Town 2 North Ferriby United 3.

Chromasports United Counties League

Division One - Harrowby United 3 Buckingham Town 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Bottesford 3 Harrowby Reserves 5, Buckminster United 7 Cranmer Arms 0, Greyhounders 3 White Horse Sleaford 0, Heckington Millers 1 White Swan Barrowby 8.

Division One - AFC Skillington 3 Croxton AFC 5, CK Dons 5 Bottesford Reserves 3.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - Helpringham Rovers 2 Ancaster Rams 4, Ruskington 1 Lions 1, Thurlby United 1 Ropsley Fox 6, Witham Wanderers 1 AFC Sleaford United 4.

Division One - Rippingale 2 Caythorpe 7, Springfield AFC 0 Grantham United TRE 4, Totemic 1 Ropsley 0.