Sport fixtures for the Grantham area

Football
Football

SATURDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Ashton United v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Olney Town (3pm).

Cricket

South Notts League

Division A – Belvoir v Hucknall.

Division C – Thurgarton v Bottesford.

Division E – Whatton & Aslockton v Attenborough 2nd.

Division F – East Bridgford v Belvoir 2nd.

Division G – Bottesford 2nd v Gotham Village 2nd.

Division H – Bingham v Hyson Green Carrington 3rd.

Division L – Underwood 2nd v Belvoir 3rd.

Division N – Newark R&M 4th v Whatton & Aslockton 2nd.

Division R – Fiskerton 2nd v Bingham 2nd.

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Billingborough v Welby, Bourne v Belton Park, Lindum 2nd v Grantham.

Division One – Long Sutton v Billingborough 2nd.

Division Two – Timberlands v Claypole, Welby 2nd v Grantham 2nd.

SUNDAY

Cricket

Minor Counties Championship

Eastern Division – Lincolnshire v Bedfordshire (at Gorse Lane, 11am, free admission).

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Bottesford v Buckminster, Empingham v Woolsthorpe, Frisby Hoby & Rotherby v Barrowby, Pickwell Leesthorpe & Somerby v Belton Park.

Division Two – Bingham v Sproxton, Harlaxton v Queniborough, Welby v Houghton on the Hill, Whissendine v Syston Town.

Division Three – Barkston & Syston v Queniborough, Croxton Kerrial v Belvoir, Skillington v Melton Mowbray.

Newark Alliance

Division Four – Southwell v Belvoir.

MONDAY

Cricket

Minor Counties Championship

Eastern Division – Lincolnshire v Bedfordshire (at Gorse Lane, 11am, free admission).

TUESDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Worksop Town (7.45pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Burton Park Wanderers (7.45pm).

Cricket

Minor Counties Championship

Eastern Division – Lincolnshire v Bedfordshire (at Gorse Lane, 11am, free admission).

WEDNESDAY

Football

Lincolnshire League

Heckington United v Grantham Athletic (6.30pm).