Sport fixtures for the Grantham area

Football

Football

0
Have your say

SATURDAY (November 2)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Stocksbridge Park Steels v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Rushden & Higham United (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Belper United v Barrowby FC (3pm).

Lincolnshire League

Lincoln United Reserves v Grantham Athletic.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables v Bottesford, Ancaster Rams FC v Caythorpe, Bottesford Reserves v White Horse Sleaford, Croxton AFC v Ancaster Rovers FC, Newark Flowserve FC v Barrowby Reserves.

Leicestershire & Rutland FA Trophy

Shilthorpe FC v CK Dons Res.

Nottinghamshire FA Junior Cup

Greyhounders v Steelers.

Rugby

Midlands League 2

East (North) – Bakewell Mannerians v Kesteven (2.15pm).

Merit League – North Hykeham 2nd v Kesteven 3rd (2.15pm).

Friendly – Kesteven 2nd v Spalding 2nd (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Red Lion Ruskington v FC Osbournby Rangers.

Division One – Long Bennington v Ancaster Athletic, Nobody Inn Athletic v Totemic FC, Caythorpe Sports & Social v Witham Wanderers, Ropsley v Colsterworth United.

Lincs Intermediate League

Premier – Lincoln United v Grantham Town.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 1 Skelmersdale United 2, Grantham Town 2 Kings Lynn Town 0.

United Counties League

Division One – St Neots Saints 3 Harrowby United 6.

Lincolnshire League

Grantham Athletic 0 Heckington United 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers FC 1 CK Dons Reserves 1, Barrowby Reserves 1 Bottesford 1, Bottesford Reserves 4 Caythorpe 0, White Horse Sleaford 2 AFC Three Gables 3.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers v Lions FC (abandoned), Springfield AFC 1 AFC Harrowby 3, Helpringham Rovers 8 AFC Red Lion Ruskington 1.

Division One – Long Bennington 3 Nobody Inn Athletic 1, Ancaster Athletic 1 Caythorpe Sports & Social 6, Totemic FC 1 Ropsley 6, Witham Wanderers 5 Colsterworth United 1.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Andrew Bandelow Memorial League Cup, first round – Northgate Olympic Claret 3 Pointon 1, Grantham Town 8 Welton 0.