Sport fixtures for the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY (March 15)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Droylsden (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Olney Town v Harrowby United (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Southwell City v Barrowby FC.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables v Cranmer Arms, Greyhounders v Croxton AFC, Newark Flowserve FC v Ancaster Rovers.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Caythorpe v White Horse Sleaford.

Memorial Cup – Bottesford Reserves v Barrowby Reserves, CK Dons Reserves v Ancaster Rams.

Rugby

Lincolnshire Merit League

Kesteven 3rd v Cleethorpes 2nd.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division Cup, semi-final – FC Osbournby Rangers v Lions FC.

Premier Division – AFC Harrowby v Helpringham Rovers, Springfield AFC v Ruskington FC.

Division One – Totemic FC v Nobody Inn Athletic, Ropsley FC v Witham Wanderers, Long Bennington FC v Caythorpe Sports & Social FC.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Andrew Bandelow Memorial League Cup, semi-final – Grantham Town v Ruston Sports (2pm).

South League – Sibsey Youth v Pointon.

TUESDAY

Football

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Raunds Town (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Skelmersdale United 1 Grantham Town 2.

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United 1 Lutterworth Athletic 2, Harrowby United 4 Wellingborough Whitworth 1.

Central Midlands League

South – Linby Colliery FC 0 Barrowby FC 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers - Croxton AFC 2, Barrowby Reserves 3 Cranmer Arms 2, CK Dons Reserves 5 Newark Flowserve FC 0, Greyhounders 1 Ancaster Rams 1.

Culverthorpe Cup – White Horse Sleaford 3 Bottesford 2.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Springfield AFC 2 AFC Red Lion Ruskington 0, FC Osbournby Rangers 6 AFC Harrowby 1, Helpringham Rovers 3 Lions FC 4.

Division One – Caythorpe Sports & Social FC 5 Ancaster Athletic 2, Long Bennington FC 1 Ropsley FC 1.

Division One Cup, semi-final – Witham Wanderers 3 Nobody Inn Athletic 4 (aet).

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier League – Grantham Town 2 Lincoln United 1.