Sport fixtures for the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY (April 19)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – AFC Fylde v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Lutterworth Athletic v Harrowby United (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Cranmer Arms v Barrowby Reserves, Ancaster Rovers v Bottesford Reserves, White Horse Sleaford v CK Dons Reserves.

Rugby

Notts Pennant League

Group Two – Newark 3rd v Kesteven 2nd (3pm).

Cricket

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Belton Park v Woodhall Spa 2nd, Grantham v Welby.

Division One – Long Sutton 2nd v Grantham 2nd.

Friendly

Trent College v Belvoir (12.30pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Lions FC v Helpringham Rovers.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – St Helens JFC v Grantham Town (2.15pm).

EASTER MONDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Barwell (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Bourne Town v Harrowby United (1pm).

TUESDAY

Football

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Bottesford v Greyhounders, Barrowby Reserves v Caythorpe, Croxton AFC v AFC Three Gables.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Grantham Town (7.30pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – FC United 3 Grantham Town 0, Grantham Town 3 Rushall Olympic 0.

United Counties League

Division One – Oadby Town 1 Harrowby United 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Croxton AFC 3 Bottesford 2, White Horse Sleaford v Newark Flowserve FC HW, Bottesford Reserves 3 Ancaster Rovers 1, Barrowby Reserves 1 Ancaster Rams 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Charity Shield Final – FC Osbournby Rangers 1 Lions FC 1 aet (Lions won on penalties).

Premier Division – AFC Harrowby 1 Springfield AFC 6.

Division One – Caythorpe Sports & Social FC 0 Nobody Inn Athletic 2.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Sleaford Town 3 Grantham Town 5.