Sport fixtures in the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Whitby Town v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Woodford United v Harrowby United (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Barrowby FC v Linby Colliery FC (2pm).

Lincolnshire League

Grantham Athletic v Grimsby Borough Reserves.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables v Bottesford Reserves, Ancaster Rams v CK Dons Reserves, Caythorpe v Newark Flowserve, Croxton AFC v Cranmer Arms, Greyhounders v Bottesford, White Horse Sleaford v Ancaster Rovers.

Rugby

Pennant League

Kesteven 2nd v Mellish 2nd.

Merit League

Cleethorpes 2nd v Kesteven 3rd.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Red Lion Ruskington v Lions FC, Helpringham Rovers v Ruskington FC, FC Osbournby Rangers v AFC Harrowby.

Division One – Totemic FC v Long Bennington, Witham Wanderers v Ancaster Athletic, Colsterworth United v Nobody Inn Athletic, Ropsley FC v Caythorpe Sports & Social.

Lincs Intermediate League

Andrew Bandelow Memorial League Cup, second round – Cleethorpes Town v Grantham Town.

South – Pointon v Northgate Olympic Blue.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 4 Blyth Spartans 2.

Doodson

United Counties League

Division One – Wellingborough Whitworth 0 Harrowby United 3,

Lincolnshire FA Junior Cup

Third round – Hykeham Town 0 Barrowby 1, Mareham United 2 Ancaster Rams FC 7, Pointon 1 Gainsborough Town 6.

Lincolnshire League

Grantham Athletic 1 Sleaford Town Reserves 6

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables 6 Newark Flowserve 2, Bottesford Reserves 1 Barrowby Reserves 3.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Knockout Cup, second round – FC Osbournby Rangers 1 Springfield AFC 2, Helpringham Rovers 4 AFC Harrowby 1, Witham Wanderers 2 Ropsley FC 4, Lions FC 4, Nobody Inn Athletic 4 (Nobody won 4-2 on penalties).

Premier Division – AFC Red Lion Ruskington 1 Ruskington FC 2.

Division One – Totemic 2 Ancaster Athletic 0.