Sport fixtures in the Grantham area

Football
Football

SATURDAY (December 7)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Ashton United (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v St Neots Town Saints (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Barrowby FC v South Normanton Athletic (2pm).

Lincolnshire League

Supplementary Cup, first round – Grantham Athletic v Sleaford Town Reserves.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – CK Dons Reserves v AFC Three Gables.

Culverthorpe Cup – Ancaster Rovers v Greyhounders, Barrowby Reserves v Croxton AFC, Bottesford v Ancaster Rams, Newark Flowserve FC v Bottesford Reserves, White Horse Sleaford v Cranmer Arms.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

County Cup, quarter-final – Grantham Town v Grantham Town Youth.

Rugby

Midlands League 2

East (North) – Kesteven v Loughborough (2.15pm).

Merit League

Market Rasen 3rd v Kesteven 3rd.

Friendly

Sleaford 2nd v Kesteven 2nd.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Red Lion Ruskington v AFC Harrowby.

Division One – Colsterworth United v Ropsley FC, Totemic FC v Long Bennington FC.

Charity Shield, second round – Caythorpe Sports & Social FC v Ancaster Athletic, FC Osbournby Rangers v Springfield AFC, Lions FC v Nobody Inn Athletic, Ruskington FC v Helpringham Rovers.

TUESDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Steve Asher Memorial Charity Cup

Second round – Lincoln United v Grantham Town.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Frickley Athletic 3 Grantham Town 2.

Doodson Sport Cup

Second round – Grantham Town ?? Gresley FC ?

United Counties League

Division One – Northampton Spencer 1 Harrowby United 3.

Lincolnshire League

Grantham Athletic 2 Lincoln United Reserves 5.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers 2 Ancaster Rams 6.

Memorial Cup – CK Dons Reserves 6 Newark Flowserve FC 2.

Nottinghamshire FA Junior Cup

Retford Town 1 Greyhounders 3.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Helpringham Rovers 2 Springfield AFC 9, Lions FC 4 AFC Harrowby 4, FC Osbournby Rangers 6 Ruskington FC 2.

Division One – Long Bennington FC 7 Witham Wanderers 1, Colsterworth United 0 Totemic FC 10, Ancaster Athletic 0 Ropsley FC 7, Caythorpe Sports & Social FC 2 Nobody Inn Athletic 2.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

County Cup – Bottesford Town 0 Grantham Town 2.

South League – Northgate Olympic Blue 0 Pointon 3.