Sport fixtures in the Grantham area

Football
Football

SATURDAY (March 29)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Witton Albion v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harrowby United (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Holbrook St Michaels v Barrowby FC (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables v Caythorpe, Bottesford v Cranmer Arms, CK Dons Reserves v Ancaster Rams.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Greyhounders v White Horse Sleaford.

Memorial Cup – Ancaster Rovers v Barrowby Reserves.

Rugby

Nottinghamshire Pennant League

Group Two – Mellish 2nd v Kesteven 2nd.

Lincolnshire Merit League

Kesteven 3rd v Market Rasen 3rd.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Division One Cup Final – Ropsley FC v Nobody Inn Athletic.

Premier Division – AFC Harrowby v Springfield AFC, Lions FC v AFC Red Lion Ruskington, Helpringham Rovers v FC Osbournby Rangers.

Division One – Totemic FC v Caythorpe Sports & Social FC, Colsterworth United v Witham Wanderers.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Grantham Town v Ruston Sports (2.15pm).

TUESDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – FC United of Manchester v Grantham Town (7.45pm, at Stalybridge Celtic).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 3 Stafford Rangers 2, Buxton 3 Grantham Town 1.

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United 7 Buckingham Town 2.

Central Midlands League

South – South Normanton Athletic 8 Barrowby FC 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Greyhounders 4 Cranmer Arms 3, Newark Flowserve FC 1 Bottesford Reserves 2.

HITS Consultancy Senior Cup – CK Dons Reserves 0 Ancaster Rovers 3, White Horse Sleaford 6 Caythorpe 7.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Ancaster Rams 3 Bottesford 0.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division Cup, semi-final – Springfield AFC 3 Helpringham Rovers 1.

Charity Shield, semi-final – Caythorpe Sports & Social FC 3 Lions FC 5.

Premier Division – AFC Harrowby 0 FC Osbournby Rangers 3.

Division One – Colsterworth United 2 Nobody Inn Athletic 5, Long Bennington FC 9 Ancaster Athletic 0.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Grantham Town 2 Collingham 3.

South – Pointon 2 Swifts JFC 6.