Sports fixtures and football results for the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY (March 8)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Skelmersdale United v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Wellingborough Whitworth (3pm).

Central Midlands League

South – Linby Colliery v Barrowby FC.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers v Croxton AFC, Barrowby Reserves v Cranmer Arms, CK Dons Reserves v Newark Flowserve FC, Greyhounders v Ancaster Rams.

Culverthorpe Cup – White Horse Sleaford v Bottesford.

Rugby

Midlands League 2

East (North) – Stamford v Kesteven (3pm).

Notts Pennant League

Group Two – Kesteven 2nd v Notts GEMS (3pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers v AFC Harrowby, Helpringham Rovers v Lions FC, Springfield AFC v AFC Red Lion Ruskington.

Division One – Caythorpe Sports & Social v Ancaster Athletic, Long Bennington FC v Ropsley FC.

Division One Cup, semi-final – Witham Wanderers v Nobody Inn Athletic.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Grantham Town v Lincoln United (2.15pm).

TUESDAY

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Lutterworth Athletic (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Matlock Town 4 Grantham Town 1, Grantham Town 3 Whitby Town 1.

United Counties League

Division One – Eynesbury Rovers 2 Harrowby United, Burton Park Wanderers 2 Harrowby United 3.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rams 3 Cranmer Arms 1, Bottesford 2 White Horse Sleaford 2, Caythorpe 3 Bottesford Reserves 0, CK Dons Reserves 0 Ancaster Rovers 0, Greyhounders 1 Barrowby Reserves 1, Newark Flowserve FC 2 Croxton AFC 3.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers 1 Springfield AFC 3, Lions FC 6 Ruskington FC 0, AFC Red Lion Ruskington 1 Helpringham Rovers 4.

Division One – Ancaster Athletic 1 Nobody Inn Athletic 7, Long Bennington FC 5 Witham Wanderers 4.

Division One Cup, semi-final – Caythorpe Sports & Social FC 1 Ropsley FC 5.