Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY (November 30)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Frickley Athletic v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Northampton Spencer v Harrowby United (3pm).

Lincolnshire League

Grantham Athletic v Lincoln United Reserves.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers v Ancaster Rams, Cranmer Arms v Croxton AFC.

Memorial Cup – AFC Three Gables v Caythorpe, Barrowby Reserves v White Horse Sleaford, Bottesford v Bottesford Reserves, CK Dons Reserves v Newark Flowserve FC.

Nottinghamshire FA Junior Cup

Retford Town v Greyhounders.

Rugby

Midlands League 2

East (North) – Kesteven v Stamford (2.15pm).

Notts Pennant League

West Bridgford 2nd v Kesteven 2nd (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Helpringham Rovers v Springfield AFC, Lions FC v AFC Harrowby, FC Osbournby Rangers v Ruskington FC.

Division One – Ancaster Athletic v Ropsley FC, Caythorpe Sports & Social FC v Nobody Inn Athletic, Colsterworth United v Totemic FC, Long Bennington FC v Witham Wanderers.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

County Cup, quarter-final – Grantham Town v Bottesford Town (1.30pm).

South League – Northgate Olympic Blue v Pointon.

TUESDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Doodson Sport Cup, second round – Grantham Town v Gresley FC (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 0 Witton Albion 0.

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United 0 Eynesbury Rovers 2, Thrapston Town 2 Harrowby United 1.

Lincolnshire League

Ruston Sports 3 Grantham Athletic 0.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers 1 Bottesford 2, Barrowby Reserves 3 CK Dons Reserves 0, Bottesford Reserves 1 Ancaster Rams 5, Cranmer Arms 5 AFC Three Gables 0, Croxton AFC 2 Greyhounders 4, White Horse Sleaford 5 Caythorpe 0.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division Cup, first round – Ruskington FC 1 Helpringham Rovers 4, FC Osbournby Rangers v AFC Red Lion Ruskington HW.

Division One Cup, first round – Long Bennington FC 1 Ropsley FC 4, Witham Wanderers 3 Ancaster Athletic 0, Nobody Inn Athletic 3 Totemic 1, Caythorpe Sports & Social FC 9 Colsterworth United 4.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

County Cup, quarter-final – Ruston Sports 5 Gonerby Youth 0.

South League – Pointon 2 Old Leake Youth 1.