Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY (December 14)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Worksop Town v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Rushden & Higham United v Harrowby United (3pm).

Lincs FA Junior Cup

Tetney Rovers v Barrowby FC (1.30pm), Wyberton FC v Ancaster Rams.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – AFC Three Gables v Croxton AFC, White Horse Sleaford v Greyhounders.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup, first round – Bottesford v Ancaster Rovers, Caythorpe v Cranmer Arms, CK Dons Reserves v Bottesford Reserves, Newark Flowserve FC v Barrowby Reserves.

Rugby

Midlands League 2

East (North) – Melbourne v Kesteven (2.15pm).

Notts Pennant League

Kesteven 2nd v Notts Moderns 2nd (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Harrowby v AFC Red Lion Ruskington, Ruskington FC v Lions FC, Springfield AFC v FC Osbournby Rangers.

Division One – Caythorpe Sports & Social FC v Totemic FC, Colsterworth United v Long Bennington FC, Nobody Inn Athletic v Ancaster Athletic, Ropsley FC v Witham Wanderers.

Lincs Intermediate League

Steve Asher Memorial Cup, quarter-final – St Helens JFC v Grantham Town (1.30pm).

South League – Pointon v Young Dons (2pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 0 Ashton United 1.

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United 0 St Neots Town Saints 0.

Central Midlands League

South – Barrowby FC 3 South Normanton Athletic 0.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – CK Dons Reserves 1 AFC Three Gables 3.

Culverthorpe Cup, first round – Ancaster Rovers 1 Greyhounders 4, Barrowby Reserves 4 Croxton AFC 0, Bottesford 6 Ancaster Rams 5, Newark Flowserve 5 Bottesford Reserves 1, White Horse Sleaford 5 Cranmer Arms 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Red Lion Ruskington 5 AFC Harrowby 4.

Division One – Colsterworth 1 Ropsley 9, Totemic FC 2 Long Bennington 2.

Charity Shield, second round – Caythorpe Sports & Social Club 11 Ancaster Athletic 3, FC Osbournby Rangers 11 Springfield AFC 4, Lions 5 Nobody Inn Athletic 3, Ruskington 0 Helpringham Rovers 1.