Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

Football
Football
0
Have your say

SATURDAY (April 26)

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Nantwich Town v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Northampton ON Chenecks (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – CK Dons Reserves v Cranmer Arms, Ancaster Rams v Greyhounders.

Rugby

NLD Shield Final

Kesteven v Newark (3pm at Matlock).

Cricket

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Lindum 2nd v Belton Park, Long Sutton v Grantham, Welby v Skegness 2nd.

Division One – Billingborough 2nd v Cavaliers, Grantham 2nd v Baston.

Division Two – Belton Park 2nd v Burgh & District, Grantham 3rd v Timberlands.

South Notts League

Division E – Belvoir 2nd v Eastwood Town.

Division L – Belvoir 3rd v Kinoulton 2nd.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Knockout Cup Final – Helpringham Rovers v Ropsley FC (at Ancaster Playing Field, 2.30pm kick-off).

Premier Division – Lions FC v FC Osbournby Rangers, AFC Harrowby v Ruskington FC.

Division One – Nobody Inn Athletic v Caythorpe Sports & Social FC.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Grantham Town v Sleaford Town (2.15pm).

Cricket

South Lincs & Border League

Division Two – Boston 3rd v Claypole, Spalding 3rd v Welby 2nd.

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Belvoir v Empingham, Bottesford v Woolsthorpe by Belvoir, Buckminster v Houghton on the Hill, Grantham v Belton Park.

Division Two – Bingham v Croxton Kerrial, Sproxton v Rothley Park.

Division Three – Barrowby v Harlaxton, Colsterworth v Barkston & Syston, Skillington v Queniborough, Whissendine v Grantham 2nd.

TUESDAY

Football

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – CK Dons Reserves v Bottesford, Newark Flowserve FC v AFC Three Gables, Ancaster Rovers v White Horse Sleaford, Bottesford Reserves v Greyhounders, Cranmer Arms v Caythorpe.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Premier – Lincoln Moorlands Railway v Grantham Town (7.30pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – AFC Fylde 1 Grantham Town 2, Grantham Town 0 Barwell 1.

United Counties League

Division One – Lutterworth Athletic 1 Harrowby United 4, Bourne Town 0 Harrowby United 3.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rovers 5 Bottesford Reserves 0, White Horse Sleaford 2 CK Dons Reserves 0.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Lions FC 5 Helpringham Rovers 2.