Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Football

FA Trophy

First round qualifying – Loughborough Dynamo v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United v Eynesbury Rovers (3pm).

Leicestershire County Cup

Shepshed Amateurs v Bottesford Reserves.

Nottinghamshire County Cup

Greyhounders v Nottinghamshire Reserves.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster Rams v Beehive United.

Culverthorpe Cup – Barrowby v Caythorpe, Croxton v Cranmer Arms, Blue Pig v Aslockton Cranmers Reserves.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) – Aylestone St James v Kesteven (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Sunday Cup

Second round – Harrowby United v Holdingham, Witham Wandereres v Thurlby United, County Hotel Grimsby v Nobody Inn Athletic, Red Star (Grimsby) v Ropsley, West Marsh Old Boys (Grimsby) v Osbournby Rangers.

Grantham & District Arion Sunday League

Premier Division – Lions v Long Bennington.

Division One – Ancaster Athletic v Digby Lions, Colsterworth United v Nobody Inn Athletic, Totemic v Ruskington.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

George Addlesee Trophy, second round – Harrowby United v Bottesford Town.

TUESDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Barwell v Grantham Town (7.45pm).

THURSDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-21 League – Grantham Town v CGB Humbertherm.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Witton Albion 1 Grantham Town 3, Grantham Town 3 Buxton 1.

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United 1 Peterborough Northern Star 5.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Barrowby 1 Ancaster Rams 6, Beehive United 4 Aslockton Cranmers 3, Cranmer Arms 1 Blue Pig 2, Croxton 1 Greyhounders 3.

Grantham & District Arion Sunday League

Premier Division – Osbournby Rangers 3 Nobody Inn Athletic 1, Helpringham Rovers 12 Lions 1, Ropsley 3 Long Bennington 3.

Division One – Nobody Inn Athletic Reserves 8 Digby Lions 1, Ancaster Athletic 0 Ruskington 4, Totemic 1 Caythorpe Sports & Social 2, Holdingham 5 Colsterworth Athletic 3.