Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Ashton United v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United v Wisbech Town (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Barrowby v Blue Pig.

Culverthorpe Cup – Beehive United v Ancaster Rams, Bottesford Reserves v Greyhounders, Croxton v Caythorpe.

Rugby

Nottinghamshire Pennant League

Group 2 – Mansfield 3rd v Kesteven 2nd (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Arion Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division Cup, semi-final – Osbournby Rangers v Witham Wanderers.

Premier Division – Ropsley v Lions, Long Bennington v Nobody Inn Athletic.

Division One – Caythorpe Sports & Social v Ruskington, Nobody Inn Athletic Reserves v Digby Lions, Holdingham v Ancaster Athletic, Totemic v Colsterworth United.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-18 South – Swineshead Institute v Harrowby United (2.15pm).

TUESDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Senior Shield

Semi-final – Stamford v Grantham Town (7.45pm).

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United v Holbeach United (7.45pm).

THURSDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-21 – Grantham Town v Sleaford Town (7.30pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 3 Witton Albion 1.

United Counties League

Premier Division – Eynesbury Rovers 5 Harrowby United 3.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Barrowby 2 Caythorpe 6, Blue Pig 3 Bottesford Reserves 0.

HITS Consultancy Senior Knockout Cup – Aslockton Cranmers Reserves 3 Cranmer Arms 1.

Memorial Cup – Greyhounders 2 Beehive United 5.

Arion Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Witham Wanderers 4 Lions 3, Ropsley 3 Nobody Inn Athletic 1, Osbournby Rangers v Long Bennington HW.

Division One Cup, semi-final – Nobody Inn Athletic Reserves 4 Colsterworth United 2.

Division One – Ruskington 3 Ancaster Athletic 1, Digby Lions 1 Totemic 8.