Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22

SATURDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Ramsbottom United (3pm).

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United v Thurnby Nirvana (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Aslockton Cranmers Reserves v Greyhounders, Beehive United v Ancaster Rams, Bottesford Reserves v Blue Pig, Cranmer Arms v Caythorpe.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Ancaster Rams v Blue Pig.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) – Kesteven v Southwell (3pm).

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 – Southwell 2nd v Kesteven 2nd (3pm).

Lincs Merit League

Kesteven 3rd v Scunthorpe 5th (3pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Nobody Inn Athletic v Helpringham Rovers.

Benny O’Meara Knockout Cup, semi-final – Caythorpe Sports & Social v Ruskington.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-18 Steve Asher Memorial Charity Cup, semi-final – Harrowby United v Appleby Frodingham (2pm).

TUESDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Rushall Olympic v Grantham Town (7.45pm).

THURSDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-21 – CGB Humbertherm v Grantham Town (7.30pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harborough Town 2 Harrowby United 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Aslockton Cranmers Reserves 3 Bottesford Reserves 0, Caythorpe 0 Barrowby 4, Blue Pig 4 Cranmer Arms 1.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Greyhounders 3 Croxton 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Helpringham Rovers 1 Nobody Inn Athletic 4, Osbournby Rangers 4 Witham Wanderers 5.

Division One – Caythorpe Sports & Social 1 Totemic 3, Colsterworth United 5 Holdingham 3.

Benny O’Meara Knockout Cup, semi-final – Nobody Inn Athletic Reserves 1 Ropsley 2.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-21 – Grantham Town 2 Sleaford Town 1.

Under-18 South – Harrowby United v Swineshead Institute - HW.