Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
0
Have your say

FRIDAY

Football

Grantham & District Saturday League

HITS Consultancy Senior Knockout Cup – Ancaster Rams v Aslockton Cranmers Reserves. SATURDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Halesowen Town v Grantham Town (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Croxton v Bottesford Reserves.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Greyhounders v Beehive United.

Cricket

ECB Premier League

Grimsby v Grantham.

South Notts League

Division A – Belvoir v Ellerslie.

Division B – Clifton Village 2nd v Bottesford.

Division F – Bingham v Long Eaton 2nd.

Division M – Belvoir 3rd v Wymeswold 2nd.

Division N – Beeston & Toton Sycamore 3rd v Bingham 2nd.

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Belton Park v Woodhall Spa 2nd, Grantham 2nd v Boston, Long Sutton v Billingborough.

Division One – Billingborough 2nd v Long Sutton 2nd, Cavaliers v Grantham 3rd, Welby v Woodlands.

Division Two – Baston v Belton Park 2nd, Boston 3rd v Claypole, Grantham 4th v Spalding 3rd.

SUNDAY

Football

Arion Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Ropsley v Nobody Inn Athletic.

Charity Shield Final – Witham Wanderers v Totemic (at Ancaster, 2.30pm).

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-18 South – Harrowby United v Newark Flowserve (2.15pm).

Cricket

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Empinghamm v Sproxton, Grantham v Ashby Carington.

Division Two – Barrowby v Frisby Hoby & Rotherby.

Division Three – Croxton Kerrial v Whissendine.

TUESDAY

Cricket

Burrough & District Evening League

Division One – Belvoir v Thorpe Arnold.

THURSDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Under-21 – Grantham Town v CGB Humbertherm (7.30pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Trafford 3 Grantham Town 1.

United Counties League

Premier Division – Sileby Rangers 3 Harrowby United 1, Harrowby United 3 Deeping Rangers 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Aslockton Cranmers Reserves 4 Caythorpe 1, Cranmer Arms 3 Beehive United 6.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Ancaster Rams 3 Blue Pig 1.

Arion Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division Cup Final – Osbournby Rangers 1 Nobody Inn Athletic 2.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

South – Collingham 2 Harrowby United 0.