Sports fixtures for the Grantham area

editorial image

SATURDAY

Cricket

ECB Premier League

Grantham v Woodhall Spa.

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Belton Park v Spalding 2nd, Billingborough v Stamford Town, Woodhall Spa 2nd v Grantham 2nd.

Division One – Grantham 3rd v Welby, Heckington v Billingborough 2nd.

Division Two – Graves Park v Grantham 4th, Spalding 3rd v Claypole.

South Notts League

Division A – Belvoir v Collingham & District.

Division B – Eastwood Town v Bottesford.

Division E – Collingham & District 2nd v Belvoir 2nd.

Division F – East Leake v Bingham, Whatton & Aslockton v Kimberley Institute 3rd.

Division G – Bottesford 2nd v Flintham,

Division M – Belvoir 3rd v Collingham & District 3rd, Farndon 2nd v Whatton & Aslockton 2nd.

Division N – Bingham 2nd v Sutton Bonington 2nd

Football

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Bottesford Reserves v Ancaster Rams, Croxton v Cranmer Arms.

Culverthorpe Cup – Blue Pig v Beehive United.

SUNDAY

Cricket

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Queniborough v Sproxton, Woolsthorpe by Belvoir v Grantham, Belvoir v Barkby United.

Division Two – Barrowby v Bottesford, Frisby Hoby & Rotherby v Welby.

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Benny O’Meara Knockout Cup Final – Ropsley v Caythorpe Sports & Social (at Harrowby United, Dickens Road, 2.30pm).

TUESDAY

Cricket

Burrough & District Evening League

Division One – Stamford v Belvoir.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Halesowen Town 1 Grantham Town 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Croxton 1 Bottesford Reserves 2.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Greyhounders 2 Beehive United 2 (Greyhounders won 4-2 on penalties).

HITS Consultancy Senior Knockout Cup – Ancaster Rams 4 Aslockton Cranmers Reserves 0.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Ropsley 4 Nobody Inn Athletic 6.

Charity Shield Final – Witham Wanderers 3 Totemic 3 (Witham won 5-4 on penalties).

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Jackson Workwear Charity Trophy Final – Appleby Frodingham 1 Harrowby United 0.

Under-18 South – Harrowby United 0 Newark Flowserve 4.