Sports fixtures for the Grantham area + football results

0
Have your say

SATURDAY (April 13)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Witton Albion (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Wooton Blue Cross v Harrowby United (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Division One – Bottesford Reserves v AFC Three Gables.

HITS Consultancy Junior Cup Final – Croxton AFC v CK Dons, at Dickens Road, Grantham (6pm).

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup, second round – Cranmer Arms v Bottesford.

Memorial Cup, semi-final – Buckminster United v White Swan Barrowby.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) – Kesteven v West Bridgford.

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 – West Bridgford 2nd v Kesteven 2nd.

Cricket

Friendly – Repton School v Belvoir.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Sleaford United v Three Gables Sunday, Thurlby United v FC Osbournby Rangers.

Division One – Ropsley v Grantham United TRE, Springfield AFC v Aslockton Cranmers FC.

Sunday Knockout Cup, semi-final – Ruskington v Lions.

Charity Shield, quarter-final – Colsterworth United v Ropsley Fox.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Buxton 1 Grantham Town 1.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Rothwell Corinthians 2 Harrowby United 0.

Grantham & District Saturday League

HITS Consultancy Senior Cup, semi-final – AFC Ancaster 0 White Swan Barrowby 3.

Culverthorpe Cup, quarter-finals – Bottesford 4 AFC Three Gables 2, CK Dons 2 Harrowby Reserves 1, Heckington Millers 1 Buckminster United 2.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbounrby Rangers 2 Ancaster Rams 5, Ropsley Fox 9 Helpringham Rovers 1, Three Gables Sunday v Ruskington HW, Witham Wanderers 0 Thurlby United 7.

Division One – Caythorpe 2 Colsterworth United 5.

Sunday Knockout Cup, quarter-final – Long Bennington 2 Springfield AFC 1.

Charity Shield, second round – Aslockton Cranmers 3 FC Ropsley 2.