Sports fixtures in the Grantham area

An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
An open training day will be held for Sleaford Town Junior FC on Saturday, October 22
0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Football

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Stourbridge v Grantham Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Premier Division – Oadby Town v Harrowby United (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Barrowby v Croxton.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – Ancaster Rams v Cranmer Arms.

Memorial Cup – Aslockton Cranmers Reserves v Greyhounders, Botteford Reserves v Caythorpe.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) – Notts Moderns v Kesteven (2.15pm).

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 – Kesteven 2nd v Notts Moderns 2nd (2.15pm).

SUNDAY

Football

Arion Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Witham Wanderers v Helpringham Rovers, Osbournby Rangers v Long Bennington, Ropsley v Nobody Inn Athletic.

Division One – Nobody Inn Athletic Reserves v Ruskington, Digby Lions v Caythorpe Sports & Social, Totemic v Holdingham.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Lincs FA County Cup, quarter-final – Brigg Town v Gonerby.

South League – Collingham v Harrowby United.

TUESDAY

Football

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United v Deeping Rangers (7.45pm).

THURSDAY

Football

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Midweek Under-21 – Grantham Town v Gainsborough Trinity (7.30pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 1 Marine 1.

United Counties League

Premier Division – Harrowby United 0 Cogenhoe United 0, Harrowby United 2 Huntingdon Town 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Memorial Cup – Three Gables v Caythorpe AW, Barrowby 2 Blue Pig 5, Beehive United v Cranmer Arms HW.

Nottinghamshire County Cup

Newark Flowserve 4 Greyhounders 0.

Lincolnshire Sunday Cup

Fourth round – DMS FC (Grimsby) 4 Nobody Inn Athletic 0.

Arion Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Witham Wanderers 0 Ropsley 2, Long Bennington 1 Lions 2, Helpringham Rovers 2 Osbournby Rangers 8.

Division One – Nobody Inn Athletic Reserves 7 Ancaster Athletic 0, Holdingham 1 Ruskington 5, Colsterworth United 0 Caythorpe Sports & Social 5, Totemic v Digby Lions HW.

Lincolnshire Intermediate League

Steve Asher Memorial Charity Cup, quarter-final – Louth Old Boys 1 Harrowby United 4.

Under-21 – Sleaford Town 2 Grantham Town 3.