Sports fixtures in the Grantham area + football results

SATURDAY (March 9)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Rushall Olympic v Grantham Town (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Rothwell Corinthians (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster v Buckminster United, Bottesford v Cranmer Arms, White Horse Sleaford v White Swan Barrowby.

Division One – Caythorpe v AFC Skillington.

HITS Consultancy Senior Cup – Heckington Millers v Harrowby Reserves.

HITS Consultancy Junior Cup – CK Dons v AFC Three Gables.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) – Kesteven v East Retford.

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 – East Retford 2nd v Kesteven 2nd.

Hockey

Grantham v Bourne Deeping 4th, Grantham Ladies v Louth Ladies 3rd.

SUNDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Sleaford United v Ropsley Fox, Ancaster Rams v FC Osbournby Rangers, Three Gables Sunday v Thurlby United, Witham Wanderers v Helpringham Rovers.

Division One – Colsterworth United v Nobody Athletic, Long Bennington v Grantham United TRE.

Charity Shield – Aslockton Cranmers v FC Ropsley.

TUESDAY

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Whitby Town (7.45pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Rushden & Higham United (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 1 Ilkeston FC 1.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Northampton Spencer 3 Harrowby United 4, Harrowby United 1 Bugbrooke St Michaels 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Cranmer Arms 2 White Horse Sleaford 1.

Culverthorpe Cup – AFC Skillington 0 Bottesford 4, Bottesford Reserves 1 Heckington Millers 2, Buckminster United 5 Greyhounders 2, Croxton AFC 3 AFC Three Gables 4, Rippingale & Folkingham 2 AFC Ancaster 4.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers 2 Witham Wanderers 0, Helpringham Rovers 5 Three Gables Sunday 2, Lions 1 AFC Sleaford United 4, Ropsley Fox 3 Ancaster Rams 0.

Division One – Caythorpe 1 Nobody Athletic 5, Grantham United TRE 3 Ropsley 1.