Sports fixtures in the Grantham area + football results

SATURDAY (April 6)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Buxton v Grantham Town (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Rothwell Corinthians v Harrowby United (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

HITS Consultancy Senior Cup – AFC Ancaster v White Swan Barrowby.

Culverthorpe Cup – Bottesford AFC v Three Gables, CK Dons v Harrowby Reserves, Heckington Millers v Buckminster United.

Rugby

Lincs Merit League

Kesteven 3rd v Cleethorpes 2nd.

Friendly – Melton Mowbray v Kesteven 2nd.

SUNDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers v Ancaster Rams, Ropsley Fox v Helpringham Rovers, Three Gables Sunday v Ruskington, Witham Wanderers v Thurlby United.

Division One – Caythorpe v Colsterworth United.

Sunday KO Cup – Long Bennington v Springfield AFC.

Charity Shield – Aslockton Cranmers FC v Ropsley.

TUESDAY

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Harrowby Reserves v Buckminster United.

Division One – Caythorpe v AFC Three Gables, Croxton AFC v Bottesford Reserves.

Culverthorpe Cup – AFC Ancaster v White Swan Barrowby.

WEDNESDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Ropsley Fox v Three Gables Sunday.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town 2 Rushall Olympic 1, Eastwood Town 2 Grantham Town 2.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Northampton Sileby Rangers 2 Harrowby United 0, Harrowby United 2 Bourne Town 1.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Ancaster 6 Heckington Millers 2, Harrowby Reserves 0 Bottesford 2.

Division One – Rippingale & Folkingham 1 AFC Three Gables 8.

HITS Consultancy Junior Cup – Bottesford Reserves 0 Croxton AFC 3.

Memorial Cup – White Horse Sleaford 2 CK Dons 2(CK Dons won 5-4 on penalties).

Culverthorpe Cup – Cranmer Arms 3 White Swan Barrowby 8.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – FC Osbournby Rangers 6 Three Gables Sunday 3, Helpringham Rovers 0 Thurlby United 2.

Division One – Aslockton Cranmers FC 2 Grantham United TRE 3, Long Bennington 0 Totemic 3, Springfield AFC 5 Ropsley 2.