Sports fixtures in the Grantham area + football results

0
Have your say

SATURDAY (April 27)

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Grantham Town v Marine (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Eynesbury Rovers (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Bottesford v White Horse Sleaford.

Benevolent Cup – Caythorpe v AFC Three Gables, CK Dons v Croxton AFC.

Culverthorpe Cup, semi-final – Buckminster United v White Swan Barrowby.

Cricket

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Belton Park v Grantham, Billingborough v Stamford Town, Welby v Sleaford CC.

Division Two – Cavaliers v Welby 2nd, Grantham 2nd v Freiston, Spalding v Claypole.

South Notts League

Division F – Belvoir 2nd v Burton Joyce.

Division H – Rolls Royce Leisure 2nd v Bingham.

Division L – Belvoir 3rd v Chilwell 2nd.

Division N – Whatton & Aslockton 2nd v Ruddington 2nd.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Ropsley Fox v Thurlby United, Ruskington v Ancaster Rams.

Division One – Aslockton Cranmers v Ropsley, Nobody Athletic v Long Bennington, Springfield AFC v Colsterworth United.

Division One Cup, semi-final – Totemic v Grantham United TRE.

Cricket

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Ashby Carington v Bottesford, Barrowby v Kinoulton, Belton Park v Sileby Town, Woolsthorpe v Buckminster.

Division Two – Grantham v Syston Town, Houghton on the Hill v Sproxton, Queniborough v Bingham, Rothley Park v Harlaxton, Whissendine v Welby.

Division Three – Belvoir Colts v Queniborough, Croxton Kerrial v Colsterworth, Melton Mowbray v Foston, Sholay v Barkston & Syston, Skillington v Thorpe Arnold.

Newark Alliance

Division Four – Kegworth Town 3rd .

Friendly – Radcliffe on Trent v Belvoir.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division – Blyth Spartans 1 Grantham Town 0.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Bugbrooke St Michaels 0 Harrowby United 3.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Buckminster United 3 White Horse Sleaford 0.

Division One – Croxton AFC 4 Rippingale & Folkingham 2.

HITS Consultancy Senior Cup Final – Heckington Millers 0 White Swan Barrowby 2.

Culverthorpe Cup – Bottesford 0 CK Dons 0 (Bottesford won 6-5 on penalties).

Lincolnshire FA County Sunday Cup Final – FC Ivy Tavern 0 Ropsley Fox 2.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – AFC Sleaford United 6 Ruskington 0, Three Gables Sunday 2 Thurlby United 2.

Division One – Long Bennington 1 Grantham United TRE 5, Nobody Athletic 1 Springfield AFC 3.

Charity Shield – Aslockton Cranmers 1 Ancaster Rams 2.