Sports fixtures in the Grantham area + football results

0
Have your say

FRIDAY (May 3)

Football

Grantham & District Saturday League

Culverthorpe Cup Final – Bottesford v White Swan Barrowby (6.15pm at Ancaster).

SATURDAY

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier Leaague

Premier Division – Stocksbridge Park Steels v Grantham Town (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Raunds Town (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Benevolent Cup Final – AFC Three Gables v CK Dons (6.15pm at Ancaster).

Cricket

South Notts League

Division A – Belvoir v Gedling Colliery.

Division C – Bottesford v Hoveringham.

Division E – Hickling v Whatton & Aslockton.

Division F – Calverton 2nd v Belvoir 2nd.

Division G – Notts Unity Casuals 2nd v Bottesford 2nd.

Division H – Bingham v West Bridgford Legion.

Division L – Belvoir 3rd v Newark R&M 3rd.

Division N – Whatton & Aslockton 2nd v Notts Unity Casuals 3rd.

Division P – West Bridgford Legion 2nd v Belvoir 4th.

Division R – Hucknall 4th v Bingham 2nd.

South Lincs & Border League

Premier Division – Billingborough v Bourne, Boston v Belton Park, Grantham v Sleaford, Welby v Skegness.

Division One – Baston v Billingborough 2nd.

Division Two – Boston v Welby 2nd, Claypole v Burgh & District, Long Sutton v Grantham.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Division One – Grantham United TRE v Aslockton Cranmers.

Premier Cup – Witham Wanderers v Thurlby United.

Division One Cup – Colsterworth United v Springfield AFC.

Knockout Cup – Long Bennington v Ropsley Fox.

Cricket

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One – Bottesford v Belton Park, Buckminster v Barrowby, Sileby Town v Woolsthorpe.

Division Two – Bingham v Harlaxton, Grantham v Queniborough, Rothley Park v Whissendine, Grantham v Syston Town.

Division Three – Colsterworth v Sholay, Egerton Park v Belvoir, Foston v Skillington, Thorpe Arnold v Croxton Kerrial.

Newark Alliance

Division Four – Colston Bassett v Belvoir.

TUESDAY

Football

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United v Thrapston Town (7.45pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Division One – CK Dons v Caythorpe.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup – AFC Three Gables v White Swan Barrowby.

Cricket

Burrough League

Division One – Pickwell v Belvoir.

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier Leaague

Premier Division – Grantham Town 1 Marine 0.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One – Harrowby United 2 Eynesbury Rovers 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division – Bottesford 1 White Horse Sleaford 0.

Benevolent Cup – Caythorpe 0 AFC Three Gables 2, CK Dons 3 Croxton AFC 3 (CK Dons won 4-3 on penalties).

Culverthorpe Cup – Buckminster United 2 White Swan Barrowby 2 (White Swan Barrowby won 9-8 on penalties).

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division – Ropsley Fox 4 Thurlby United 3.

Division One – Aslockton Cranmers 3 Ropsley 2, Nobody Athletic 1 Long Bennington 4, Springfield AFC 3 Colsterworth United 2.

Division One Cup – Totemic 1 Grantham United TRE 3.