Sports fixtures in the Grantham area this week . . .

0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Football

FA Trophy

First qualifying round - Grantham Town v Bedford Town (3pm).

United Counties League

Division One - Harrowby United v Wootton Blue Cross (3pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Buckminster United v Ancaster, Cranmer Arms v Greyhounders, Harrowby Reserves v Heckington Millers, White Horse Sleaford v Bottesford.

Division One - Caythorpe v AFC Skillington, Croxton AFC v CK Dons, Rippingale & Folkingham v Bottesford Reserves.

Rugby

Midlands League 3

East (North) - Lincoln v Kesteven.

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 - Kesteven 2nd v Paviors 3rd.

Lincs Merit League

Kesteven 3rd v Boston 2nd.

Hockey

Grantham v Louth, Boston Ladies v Grantham Ladies.

SUNDAY

Football

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - Ancaster Rams v Ruskington, Helpringham Rovers v AFC Sleaford United, Ropsley Fox v FC Osbournby Rangers, Thurlby United v Lion, Witham Wanderers v Three Gables Sunday.

Division One - Rippingale v Grantham United TRE, Springfield AFC v Caythorpe, Totemic v Long Bennington.

LIFL

South League - Young Dons v Pointon.

Grantham Youth League

Under-9 - Aslockton v Ancaster Gladiators, Barrowby v Ancaster Centurions, Gonerby v Navenby, Great Ponton v Cranwell.

Under-10 - Navenby v Colsterworth.

Under-11 - Long Bennington v Grantham Flames.

Cricket

Grantham & Melton Association

Division One - Barrowby v Sileby.

Football Results

FA Cup

Second Qualifying Round - Cambridge City 3 Grantham Town 1.

United Counties League

Wellingborough Whitworths 1 Harrowby United 2.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Memorial Cup, first round - Ancaster 1 CK Dons 3, Croxton AFC 4 Cranmer Arms 1, Greyhounders 1 Harrowby Reserves 2, Rippingale & Folkingham 4 Bottesford 5, White Horse Sleaford 5 AFC Three Gables 3, White Swan Barrowby 8 Bottesford Reserves 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - Ancaster Rams 2 Three Gables Sunday 1, Lions 1 Ropsley Fox 1.

Division One - Colsterworth United 1 Springfield 2, Grantham United TRE 3 Long Bennington 2.

Knockout Cup - AFC Sleaford United 10 Witham Wanderers 1, Helpringham Rovers 5 Totemic 1, Ropsley 3 Aslockton Cranmers 1.

LIFL Lincolnshire County Cup

First round - Grantham Town 3 Spalding United 1, Rippingale & Folkingham 1 Nettleham 1.

South League - East Coast Youth 2 Cranwell 3, Pointon 0 Swineshead Institute 5.

Grantham Youth League

Under-9 Cup, first round - Navenby 1 Barrowby 5, Aslockton 7 Ancaster Centurions 3.