Weekend sport fixtures in the Grantham area + last weekend’s football results

0
Have your say

SATURDAY

Football

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Grantham Town v Whitby Town (3pm).

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One - Harrowby United v Eynesbury Rovers (7.45pm).

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Ancaster v Heckington Millers, Greyhounders v Cranmer Arms.

Division One - Rippingale & Folkingham v AFC Three Gables, Caythorpe v AFC Skillington.

Memorial Cup - Bottesford v Buckminster United.

Rugby

Notts Pennant League

Group 2 - Ashbourne 3rd v Kesteven 2nd.

Hockey

Louth v Grantham, Grantham 2nd v Peterborough 10th, Grantham 3rd v Boston.

SUNDAY

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - AFC Sleaford United v Three Gables Sunday, FC Osbournby Rangers v Witham Wanderers, Helpringham Rovers v Thurlby United.

Division One - Aslockton Cranmers v FC Totemic, Caythorpe v Colsterworth United, Nobody Athletic v Rippingale.

Sunday Knockout Cup - Ancaster Rams v Ropsley Fox, Lions v Grantham United TRE, Long Bennington v Springfield AFC, Ruskington v Ropsley.

TUESDAY

Football

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One - Northampton Spencer v Harrowby United (7.45pm).

FOOTBALL RESULTS

Evo-Stik Northern Premier League

Premier Division - Matlock Town 3 Grantham Town 2.

ChromaSport United Counties League

Division One - Burton Park Wanderers 0 Harrowby United 6.

Grantham & District Saturday League

Premier Division - Greyhounders 2 White Swan Barrowby 1, Heckington Millers 2 Buckminster United 4, White Horse Sleaford 6 Ancaster 2.

Division One - Bottesford Reserves 0 AFC Skillington 4.

Grantham Hospital Charity Cup - Harrowby Reserves 2 Bottesford 4.

Leicestershire & Rutland FA Trophy

CK Dons 0 Oadby Boys Club 93 FC 1.

Grantham & District Sunday League

Premier Division - Lions 7 FC Osbournby Rangers 1, Ruskington 1 Helpringham Rovers 2, Three Gables Sunday 4 Witham Wanderers 0, Thurlby United 0 AFC Sleaford United 2.

Division One - Colsterworth United 1 Long Bennington 3, Totemic 2 Caythorpe 3.